Register
Pay Now

Enter Title

Minimize

DIV 5 (Post League Mini Tournament)

Match Day 11: Round 1
14th January, 2017
Match Day 12: Round 2
21st January, 2017
Match Day 13: Round 3
28th January, 2017
Match Day 14: Round 4
5th February, 2017
New Rank New Rank New Rank
Match 1 BNT Volvo Mavericks
Match 1 Beacon Challengers
Match 1 Team JK Vikrant
Match 1 L8 - Biotech Bombers
9:30 AM v W1 9:30 AM
v W4 9:30 AM
v W7 10:00 AM
v

Thunderbolts L1
Thunderbolts L4
Beacon Challengers L7
L9 - Tata Motors Ultra
Match 2 Biotech Bombers
Match 2 Biotech Bombers
Match 2 Biotech Bombers
Match 2 W9 - Thunderbolts
10:50 AM v W2 10:50 AM
v W5 10:50 AM
v W8 11:20 AM
v

Team JK Vikrant L2
Tata Motors Ultra L5
BNT Volvo Mavericks L8
L7 - Team JK Vikrant
Match 3 Beacon Challengers
Match 3 BNT Volvo Mavericks
Match 3 Thunderbolts
Match 3
Beacon Challengers
12:10 PM v W3 12:10 PM
v W6 12:10 PM
v W9 12:40PM v

Tata Motors Ultra L3
Team JK Vikrant L6
Tata Motors Ultra L9
BNT Volvo Mavericks
Notes:
1 T1, T2, T3, T4, T5, T6 are according to standings at the end of the League Tournament
2 Winning team indicated by W and Losing team by L
3 All matches must have a result. If scores are tied at the end of regulation time, then penalties directly
4 Points are scored as below

Win in regulation time 3

Win by penalties 2

Loss in regulation time 0

Loss by penalties 1

No show by one team -3

No show by both teams -3 for both

DIVISION 5 - FINAL LEAGUE STANDING

P W D L PTS
BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS 10* 9 0 1 27
BIOTECH BOMBERS 10 5 16
BEACON CHALLENGERS 10 4 13
THUNDERBOLTS  10 0 6 12
TEAM JK VIKRANT 10 4 12
TATA MOTORS ULTRA 10 3 7 9
Legend
P - Played   W - Wins   (3 Pts)   D - Draws   (1 Pt)    L – Losses (0 Pts)     PTS - Points
**match forfeited

Match Schedule Division 5, DIFL 2016 – 17

Match Venue: Jesus & Mary College

  9:30 am 10:50 am 12:10 pm

15th Oct

TEAM JK VIKRANT
9

vs

THUNDERBOLTS
2

BIOTECH BOMBERS
2

vs

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
1

BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS
5

vs

BEACON CHALLENGERS
1

22nd Oct

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
3

vs

BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS
5

BEACON CHALLENGERS
0

vs

THUNDERBOLTS
9

TEAM JK VIKRANT
6

vs

BIOTECH BOMBERS
1

5th Nov

BIOTECH BOMBERS
3

vs

BEACON CHALLENGERS
3

TEAM JK VIKRANT
1

vs

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
2

THUNDERBOLTS
0

vs

BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS
3

12th Nov

TEAM JK VIKRANT
0

vs

BNT VOLVO MAVERICK
2

THUNDERBOLTS
2

vs

BIOTECH BOMBERS
4

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
3

vs

BEACON CHALLENGERS
9

19th Nov

THUNDERBOLTS
3

vs

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
8

TEAM JK VIKRANT
4

vs

BEACON CHALLENGERS
8

BIOTECH BOMBERS
3

vs

BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS
1

26th Nov

BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS
3

vs

BEACON CHALLENGERS
1

BIOTECH BOMBERS
1

vs

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
8

TEAM JK VIKRANT
2

vs

THUNDERBOLTS
6

3rd Dec

TEAM JK VIKRANT
1

vs

BIOTECH BOMBERS
0

BEACON CHALLENGERS
5

vs

THUNDERBOLTS
6

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
0

vs

BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS
6

10th Dec

THUNDERBOLT
0

vs

BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS
0
(Walkover)

BIOTECH BOMBERS
4

vs

BEACON CHALLENGERS
1

TEAM JK VIKRANT
7

vs

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
0

17th Dec

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
0

vs

BEACON CHALLENGERS
7

THUNDERBOLTS
2

vs

BIOTECH BOMBERS
7

TEAM JK VIKRANT
0

vs

BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS
6

7th Jan

BIOTECH BOMBERS
1

vs

BNT VOLVO MAVERICKS
4

TEAM JK VIKRANT
1

vs

BEACON CHALLENGERS
7

THUNDERBOLTS
9

vs

TATA MOTORS ULTRA
2

14th Jan

Post League Mini Tournament – Round 1

21st Jan

Post League Mini Tournament – Round 2

28th Jan

Post League Mini Tournament – Round 3

5th Feb (DPS, RK Puram)

Post League Mini Tournament – Round 4